Privacy

Premier Racing Partnerships Pte. Ltd., registration No.: 201318008K believes that your privacy is important and ensures that your personal information is handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA). This Privacy Policy outlines how we manage personal information.

The term ‘Premier Racing Partnership’ or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is 141  Cecil Street, #02-03 Tung Ann Association Building Singapore, 069541), registration no. 201318008K. The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website.

Privacy policy changes

The up-to-date version of our Privacy Policy is on our website. This policy may change from
time to time without notice to you.

Personal information

We will only use and disclose your personal information for the purposes set out in this
Privacy Policy.

We do not disclose your personal information to third parties without your prior consent
unless we are required to by:

  • our professional advisers (including lawyers, accountants and auditors)
  • other parties as required or authorised by law.

Security

We make all reasonable efforts to ensure that your personal information is stored securely
and otherwise protect it from misuse, interference and loss caused by unauthorized access,
modification or disclosure. Our employees and professional advisers are required to treat all
personal information confidentially.

Personal information collection

We collect your personal information so that we can communicate with you about our products and services and provide our existing clients with updates on their horses.

We collect personal information directly from you. You may refuse to provide us with some or all of your personal information but this may prevent us from communicating with you.

We will only disclose your personal information to our professional advisers and/or other
parties if required by law.

Website analytics and cookies

Our website utilises "cookies", (data stored on your hard drive containing details about your use of this website). Cookies anonymously track usage of our website, so that we can make improvements based on user patterns. Cookies do not provide us with information about you that can be used to identify who you are. You may decide to reject cookies and still use our website, however you may not be able to access certain pages.

We also use Google analytics to analyse website usage.

Marketing and advertising

We may use your personal information to provide you with relevant product and services information. You may opt-out of receiving marketing information from us at any time by unsubscribing from our communications as outlined on the base of our updates. Alternatively, you may contact contacting info@premierracing-partnerships.com and request to be unsubscribed.

Access

You may access your personal information held by us by contacting info@premierracing-partnerships.com  We try to keep accurate records but if you discover an error, or if the personal information we hold about you is wrong, contact us on info@premierracing-partnerships.com so we can resolve. We will only accept requests from the owner of that personal information and we are not obliged to correct records if we do not agree that it requires corrections.

Contact​

Should you have any queries regarding our Privacy Policy, contact info@premierracing-partnerships.com